Staff and Governors


Staffing Structure 2018/19

Governing Body

Chair of Governors/Parent Governor

Vice Chair of Governors/Diocesan Governor

Headteacher

Local Authority Governor

Co-opted Governor

Co-opted Governor

Ex Officio Foundation Governor

Foundation Governor

Staff Governor

Parent Governor

Parent Governor

Clerk to the Governors

Sarah Tindall

Ruth Summers

Paul Anderson

Mike Glover

Elizabeth Daunt

Bethany Skeels

Revd. Roger Farnworth

Lesley Piokas

Ashley Harrison

Angela Brayshaw

Craig Bevan

Denise Hague

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher – Inclusion and Safeguarding

Business Manager

Paul Anderson (RE and Collective Worship)

Ashley Harrison (English and Maths)

Lisa Smith

Karen Clough

Support Staff

Site Manager

Admin

John McGhee

Anne Kershaw

Social and Emotional and Support

Learning Mentor

Monica Browe

Outdoor Learning Lead

Outdoor Learning

Chris Houghton TA4

Non Class Based TA

Intervention and PPA

Kath Boakes TA4

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

EY

Katy Marshall (PSHE/SRE)

Lisa Stevens TA3, Nicola Crompton TA2, Jane Parker TA2

Yr1

Stacey Kelsall (Cornerstones – Art/D&T)

Emma Combs TA2, Louise Johnson TA2

Yr2

Lizzie Hargreaves (Computing)

Kelly Molloy TA4

Yr3

Anthony Parker (Cornerstones - History/Geography)

Vicki Shaw TA3

Yr4

Kate Donnellon (PE and School Sport)

TLR2b Extra Curricular Sport and Community Links

Sue James TA2

Yr5

Belinda Spiby (Music and MFL)

Jane Crook TA2

Yr6

Lizzie Burke (Science)

Natalie Reed TA2

 

HKSJ Curriculum Teams

Academic

Creative

Well Being

English

Maths

Science

History

Geography

Computing (coding)

Ashley Harrison

Lizzie Burke

Anthony Parker

Lizzie Hargreaves

Kath Boakes

Art

D&T

Music

Performing Arts

Computing (IT)

Lisa Smith

Stacey Kelsall

Belinda Spiby

Kelly Molloy

PE

RE

Collective Worship

PSHE

SRE

Social & Emotional

Paul Anderson

Kate Donnellon

Katy Marshall

Monica Browe

Outdoor Learning to support Curriculum Teams

Environmental Education

Outdoor and Adventure Education

Archaeology

Wilderness Therapy               Forest Schools                 Bushcraft

Chris Houghton

Lisa Stevens

Vicki Shaw

           

 

External SLA’s

Data Protection Officer

Speech Bubble

Speech and Language Support

Longford Park Outreach

Behaviour Support

Beanstalk Readers

Volunteer Readers

MaryAnn Davison

Sophie Dannon

Amanda Roberts

Jean Campbell

Maggie McGrath

Ruth Summers

Tina Wright

Elizabeth Daunt

 

Breakfast Club

Midday Assistants

Tina Howarth

Tina Wright

Tina Howarth EY

Linda Hague Yr1

Lily Wilshaw Yr2

Karen Bradwell Yr3

Linda Middleton Yr4

Bev Walton Yr5/6

School Cook

Cleaners

Joanne Kenyon

Karen Bradwell

Debra Gibson